PETROPLUSCORP S.A.

Exporter of quality woods from Ecuador: Balsa, chanul, ipe, pine, teak.

PHOTOS:

TEAK TILES t&g 4 sides

More photos will be added soon....

OFFERS ONLINE:


You can get in a minute back our current offers online of TEAK ROUGH SQUARE LOGS, TEAK CANTS & TEAK PLANKS from Ecuador, 24 hours a day, if you send a blank e-mail to: premium1@sendfree.com

You can get our offer of TIMBER AD & KD, 24 hours a day, if you send a blank e-mail to: premium2@sendfree.com and you will receive a very quick answer in less than one minute.

You can get our offer of balsa wood KD, 24 hours a day, if you send a blank e-mail to: premiumbalsa@sendfree.com and you will receive a very quick answer in less than one minute.

Density:

Tropical woods America

Density

Albizzia caribaea

0.64

Albizzia spp

0.52

Alcornea latifolia

0 49

Alcornea spp

0.34

Alexa grandiflora

0.60

Alnus ferruginea                                           0.38

Alnus jorullensis

0.38

Anacardium excelsum

0.41

Anacardium spruceanum

0.42

Anadenanthera macrocarpa

0.86

Anadenanthera rigida

0.63

Andira inermis

0.63, 0.64 +

Andira retusa

0.67

Aniba perutilis

0.50

Aniba riparia/duckei

0.62

Aniba spp.

0.38, 0.60 +

Antiaris africana

0.38

Apeiba aspera

0.23

Apeiba echinata

0.36

Apeiba spp.

0.20, 0.24 +

Apeiba tibourbon

0.12

Artocarpus comunis

0.70

Aspidosperma album

0.68

Aspidosperma cruentum

0.71

Aspidosperma dugandii

0.77

Aspidosperma marchravianum

0.68

Aspidosperma megalocarpum

0.71, 0.81 +

Aspidosperma spp. (araracanga group)

0.75

Aspidosperma spp. (peroba group)

0.62, 0.65 +

Astronium graveolens

0.75, 0.80, 0.84, 0.89 +

Astronium lecointei

0.73

Bagassa guianensis

0.68, 0.69 +

Banara guianensis

0.61

Basiloxylon exelsum

0.58

Beilschmiedia pendula

0.54

Beilschmiedia sp.

0.61

Berthollettia excelsa

0.59, 0.63 +

Bixa arborea

0.32

Bombacopsis quinatum

0.38, 0.45, 0.51 +

Bombacopsis sepium

0.39

Borojoa patinoi

0.52

Bowdichia nitida

0.77

Bowdichia spp.

0.74

Brosimum acutifolium

0.55

Brosimum parinarioides

0.57

Brosimum potabile

0.53

Brosimum rubescens

0.73

Brosimum sp.

0.64, 0.84 +

Brosimum spp. (alicastrum group)

0.64, 0.66 +

Brosimum spp. (utile group)

0.43

Brosimum utile

0.41, 0.46 +

Brysenia adenophylla

0.54

Buchenavia capitata

0.61, 0.63 +

Buchenavia huberi

0.59, 0.79 +

Bucida buceras

0.93

Bulnesia arborea

1.00

Bursera simaruba

0.29, 0.34 +

Byrsonima aerugo

0.62

Byrsonima coriacea

0.64

Byrsonima coriacea var. spicata

0.61

Byrsonima spp.

0.61, 0.64,0.75 +

Cabralea cangerana

0.55

Caesalpinia spp.

1.05

Calophyllum brasiliense

0.51, 0.54, 0.55 +

Calophyllum mariae

0.46

Calophyllum sp.

0.65

Calycophyllum candidisimum

0.67

Campnosperma panamensis

0.33, 0.50 +

Carapa guianensis

0.56

Carapa sp.

0.47

Caryocar nr. barbinerve

0.62

Caryocar spp.

0.69, 0.72 +

Caryocar villosum

0.72

Casearia arborea

0.53

Casearia guianensis

0.70

Casearia praecox

0.69 *

Casearia sp.

0.62

Cassia moschata

0.71

Cassia multijuga

0.57

Casuarina equisetifolia

0.81

Catostemma commune

0.51

Catostemma spp.

0.55

Cecropia peltata

0.29, 0.30, 0.36 +

Cecropia spp.

0.36

Cedrela angustifolia

0.36

Cedrela huberi

0.38

Cedrela odorata

0.43, 0.44, 0.45 +

Cedrela spp.

0.40, 0.46 +

Cedrelinga catenaeformis

0.41, 0.53 +

Ceiba pentandra

0.23, 0.24, 0.25, 0.29 +

Centrolobium paraense var. orinocensis

0.69

Centrolobium spp.

0.65

Cespedesia macrophylla

0.63

Chaetocarpus schomburgkianus

0.80

Chlorophora tinctoria

0.71, 0.75 +

Clarisia racemosa

0.53, 0.57 +

Clathrotropis brunnea

0.82

Clathrotropis spp.

0.89

Clusia rosea

0.67

Cochlospermum orinocensis

0.26

Copaifera duckei/reticulata

0.62

Copaifera officinalis

0.59

Copaifera spp.

0.46, 0.55 +

Cordia alliodora

0.42, 0.47, 0.50, 0.57 +

Cordia apurensis

0.66

Cordia bicolor

0.43, 0.49 +

Cordia borinquensis

0.70

Cordia collococca

0.47

Cordia exaltata

0.41

Cordia fallax

0.36

Cordia goeldiana

0.50

Cordia sagotii

0.50

Cordia spp. (gerascanthus group)

0.74

Cordia spp. (alliodora group)

0.48

Cordia sulcata

0.60

Couepia sp.

0.70

Couma macrocarpa

0.50, 0.53 +

Couratari pulchra

0.50, 0.54 +

Couratari spp.

0.50

Couratari stellata

0.65, 0.78 +

Croton xanthochloros

0.48

Cupressus lusitanica

0.43, 0.44 +

Cyrilla racemiflora

0.53

Dacryodes colombiana

0.51

Dacryodes excelsa

0.52, 0.53 +

Dalbergia nigra

0.68

Dalbergia retusa

0.89

Dalbergia stevensonii

0.82

Declinanona calycina

0.47

Dialium guianensis

0.87

Dialyanthera spp.

0.36, 0.48 +

Dicorynia guianensis

0.60, 0.65 +

Dicorynia paraensis

0.60

Didymopanax morototoni

0.36, 0.40, 0.45 +

Didymopanax pittieri

0.43

Didymopanax sp.

0.74

Dimorphandra mora

0.99 *

Diplotropis purpurea

0.76, 0.77, 0.78 +

Dipterix odorata

0.81, 0.86, 0.89 +

Drypetes variabilis

0.69

Dussia lehmannii

0.59

Ecclinusa guianensis

0.63

Endlicheria cocvirey

0.39

Enterolobium cyclocarpum

0.34, 0.45 +

Enterolobium schomburgkii

0.82

Eperua spp.

0.78

Eriotheca longipedicellatum

0.45

Eriotheca sp.

0.40

Erisma uncinatum

0.42, 0.48 +

Erythrina sp.

0.23

Eschweilera amara

0.85

Eschweilera corrugata

0.66

Eschweilera grata

0.88

Eschweilera hologyne

0.76

Eschweilera odora

0.81, 0.85 +

Eschweilera sagotiana

0.82

Eschweilera spp.

0.71, 0.79, 0.95 +

Eschweilera subglandulosa

0.87, 0.89 +

Eschweilera tenax

0.62

Eschweilera trinitensis

0.77

Eucalyptus robusta

0.51

Eugenia compta

0.68

Eugenia pseudosidium

0.62

Eugenia stahlii

0.73

Euxylophora paraensis

0.68, 0.70 +

Fagara aff. F. martinicense

0.41

Fagara sp.

0.57

Fagara spp.

0.69

Ficus citrifolia

0.40

Ficus sp.

0.32

Genipa americana

0.57, 0.58, 0.66 +

Genipa spp.

0.75

Goupia glabra

0.67, 0.72 +

Guarea chalde

0.52

Guarea spp.

0.52

Guarea trichiloides

0.51, 0.52 +

Guatteria spp.

0.36

Guazuma ulmifolia

0.52, 0.50 +

Guettarda scabra

0.65

Guillielma gasipae

0.95, 1.25 +

Gustavia sp.

0.56

Helicostylis tomentosa

0.68, 0.72 +

Hernandia sonora

0.29

Hevea brasiliense

0.49

Himatanthus articulata

0.40, 0.54 +

Hirtella davisii

0.74

Humiria balsamifera

0.66, 0.67 +

Humiriastrum melanocarpum

0.60

Humiriastrum procera

0.70

Hura crepitans

0.36, 0.37, 0.38 +

Hyeronima alchorneoides

0.60, 0.64 +

Hyeronima laxiflora

0.59

Hymenaea courbaril

0.54, 0.76, 0.77 +

Hymenaea davisii

0.67

Hymenolobium excelsum

0.63

Hymenolobium sp.

0.64

Inga alba

0.53

Inga capitata

0.64

Inga coruscans

0.72

Inga floribunda

0.56

Inga ingoides

0.50

Inga laurina

0.62

Inga marginata

0.72

Inga sp.

0.49, 0.52, 0.58, 0.64 +

Inga splendens

0.55

Inga vera

0.59

Iryanthera grandis

0.63

Iryanthera hostmanii

0.50

Iryanthera spp.

0.46

Jacaranda copaia

0.35

Jacaranda hesperia

0.35

Jacaranda sp.

0.55

Joannesia heveoides

0.39

Lachmellea speciosa

0.73

Laetia procera

0.68

Lecythis davisii

0.82

Lecythis ollaria

0.72

Lecythis paraensis

0.88

Lecythis sp.

0.83

Lecythis spp.

0.77

Licania aff. micrantha

0.86

Licania alba

0.91

Licania apetala

0.64, 0.78 +

Licania densiflora

0.80

Licania hypoleuca

0.90

Licania macrophylla

0.76

Licania parviflora

0.76

Licania sp.

0.61, 0.79 +

Licania spp.

0.78

Licania cayennensis

0.99

Licania spp.

0.82

Lindackeria sp.

0.41

Linociera domingensis

0.81

Lonchocarpus sericens

0.78

Lonchocarpus spp.

0.69

Lonchocarpus straminens

0.75

Loxopterygium sagotii

0.56

Lucuma spp.

0.79

Luehea cymulosa

0.55

Luehea spp.

0.50

Lueheopsis duckeana

0.64

Mabea piriri

0.59

Machaerium spp.

0.70

Macoubea guianensis

0.40 *

Magnolia sororum

0.50

Magnolia splendens

0.59

Magnolia spp.

0.52

Maguira sclerophylla

0.57

Mammea americana

0.62

Mangifera indica

0.55

Manilkara bidentata

0.82, 0.84, 0.85 +

Manilkara sp.

0.89

Marila sp.

0.63

Marmaroxylon racemosum

0.78 *

Matayba domingensis

0.70

Matisia hirta

0.61

Maytenus ficiformis

0.67

Maytenus spp.

0.71

Mezilaurus itauba

0.68

Mezilaurus lindaviana

0.68

Michropholis garciniaefolia

0.64

Michropholis spp.

0.61

Minquartia guianensis

0.76, 0.79 +

Mora excelsa

0.80

Mora gonggrijpi

0.80

Mora magistosperma

0.88

Mora sp.

0.77

Mouriria guianensis

0.80

Mouriria huberi

0.75

Mouriria pseudo-germinata

0.65

Mouriria sideroxylon

0.88

Myrcia paivae

0.73

Myrcia splendens

0.80

Myrciaria floribunda

0.73

Myristica spp.

0.46

Myroxylon balsamum

0.74, 0.76, 0.78 +

Nectandra antillana

0.42

Nectandra concinna

0.54, 0.56 +

Nectandra coriacea

0.51

Nectandra rigida

0.59

Nectandra rodioei

0.91

Nectandra rubra

0.55

Nectandra sp.

0.43, 0.48, 0.72 +

Nectandra spp.

0.52

Ocotea glandulosa

0.46

Ocotea leucoxylon

0.45

Ocotea moschata

0.61

Ocotea rodioei

0.85, 0.86 +

Ocotea rubra

0.54, 0.55, 0.56 +

Ocotea spathulata

0.62

Ocotea spp.

0.51

Onychopetalum amazonicum

0.64

Ormosia krugii

0.50

Ormosia lignivalvis

0.58

Ormosia spp.

0.59

Ouratea sp.

0.66

Pachira acuatica

0.43

Paratecoma peroba

0.60

Parinari campestris

0.69

Parinari excelsa

0.64

Parinari rodolfi

0.72

Parinari spp.

0.68

Parkia belutina

0.42

Parkia multijuga

0.38

Parkia oppositifolia

0.24

Parkia pendula

0.51

Parkia spp.

0.39

Peltogyne porphyrocardia

0.92

Peltogyne spp.

0.79

Pentaclethra macroloba

0.65, 0.68 +

Pera glabrata

0.65

Pera schomburgkiana

0.59

Persea spp.

0.40, 0.47, 0.52 +

Petitia domingensis

0.66

Pinus caribaea

0.51

Pinus oocarpa

0.55

Pinus patula

0.45

Piptadenia communis

0.68

Piptadenia macrocarpa

0.83 *

Piptadenia pittieri

0.62, 0.76 +

Piptadenia psilostachya

0.67

Piptadenia rigida

0.73

Piptadenia sp.

0.58

Piptadenia suaveolens

0.72

Piranhea longepedunculata

0.90

Piratinera guianensis

0.96

Pithecellobium guachapele (syn. Pseudosamea)

0.56

Pithecellobium saman

0.48

Platonia insignis

0.70 *

Platymiscium pinnatum

0.80, 0.81 +

Platymiscium polystachium

0.73

Platymiscium spp.

0.71, 0.84 +

Podocarpus oleifolius

0.46

Podocarpus rospigliossi

0.40

Podocarpus spp.

0.46

Pourouma aff. apiculata

0.45

Pourouma aspera

0.28

Pourouma aff. guianensis

0.33

Pourouma aff. melinonii

0.32

Pouteria carabobensis

0.68

Pouteria egregia

0.89

Pouteria eugeniifolia

1.08

Pouteria gonggrijpii

0.84

Pouteria melinonii

0.63 *

Pouteria multiflora

0.74

Pouteria pomifera

0.76

Pouteria sp.

0.73

Pouteria spp.

0.64, 0.67 +

Prioria copaifera

0.40, 0.41 +

Protium crenatum

0.54

Protium decandrum

0.56

Protium heptaphyllum

0.40, 0.55 +

Protium neglectum

0.58, 0.64 +

Protium sp.

0.73

Protium spp.

0.53, 0.64 +

Protium tenuifolium

0.60

Pseudolmedia laevigata

0.64

Pterocarpus officinalis

0.32, 0.50 +

Pterocarpus rohrii

0.41

Pterocarpus sp.

0.46, 0.50 +

Pterocarpus spp.

0.44

Pterocarpus vernalis

0.59

Pterogyne nitens

0.66

Pterygota excelsa

0.58

Qualea albiflora

0.50

Qualea cf. lancifolia

0.58

Qualea dinizii

0.58

Qualea spp.

0.55

Quararibaea guianensis

0.54

Quercus alata

0.71

Quercus costaricensis

0.61

Quercus eugeniaefolia

0.67

Quercus spp.

0.70

Raputia sp.

0.55

Rheedia spp.

0.72

Rollinia exsucca

0.32

Rollinia sp.

0.34, 0.36 +

Rollinia spp.

0.36

Saccoglottis cydonioides

0.72

Sapium biglandulosum

0.45

Sapium cf. jenmanni

0.41

Sapium laurocerasus

0.38

Sapium sp.

0.38, 0.48 +

Sapium spp.

0.47, 0.72 +

Schinopsis spp.

1.00

Sclerolobium aff. chrysophyllum

0.62

Sclerolobium guianensis

0.56

Sclerolobium paniculatum

0.34

Sclerolobium spp.

0.47

Sickingia spp.

0.52

Simaba multiflora

0.51

Simarouba amara

0.32, 0.34, 0.38 +

Sloanea berteriana

0.80

Sloanea grandiflora

0.80

Sloanea guianensis

0.79

Spondias lutea

0.38

Spondias mombin

0.39, 0.40, 0.41 +

Sterculia apetala

0.33, 0.36 +

Sterculia pilosa/speciosa

0.53

Sterculia pruriens

0.46

Sterculia spp.

0.55

Stryphnodendron polystachum

0.52

Stylogyne spp.

0.69

Swartzia spp.

0.95

Swietenia macrophylla

0.42, 0.45, 0.46, 0.54 +

Symphonia globulifera

0.58

Tabebuia guayacan

0.82

Tabebuia heterophylla

0.58

Tabebuia heterotricha

0.82

Tabebuia pentaphylla

0.51

Tabebuia rosea

0.54

Tabebuia serratifolia

0.92, 0.95, 0.99 +

Tabebuia spectabilis

1.07

Tabebuia spp. (lapacho group)

0.91

Tabebuia spp. (roble)

0.52

Tabebuia spp. (white cedar)

0.57

Tabebuia stenocalyx

0.55, 0.57 +

Tachigalia myrmecophylla

0.56

Talisia sp.

0.84

Tapirira guianensis

0.47 *

Terminalia amazonia

0.66

Terminalia catappa

0.59

Terminalia guianensis

0.63

Terminalia lucida

0.65

Terminalia sp.

0.50, 0.51, 0.58 +

Tetragastris altisima

0.61

Tetragastris balsamifera

0.63, 0.67 +

Tetragastris panamensis

0.71

Tetragastris spp.

0.71

Toluifera balsamum

0.74

Torrubia cuspidata

0.47

Torrubia sp.

0.52

Toulicia pulvinata

0.63

Tovomita guianensis

0.60

Trattinickia burserifolia

0.44

Trattinickia rhoifolia

0.37

Trattinickia sp.

0.38

Trichilia propingua

0.58

Trichosperma mexicanum

0.41

Triplaris sp.

0.64

Triplaris spp.

0.56

Triplaris surinamensis

0.51

Trophis sp.

0.54

Vatairea lundellii

0.64

Vatairea spp.

0.60

Virola sebifera

0.48

Virola spp.

0.40, 0.44, 0.48 +

Virola surinamensis

0.37, 0.42 +

Vismia spp.

0.41

Vitex divaricata

0.62

Vitex gaumeri

0.56

Vitex orinocensis

0.53

Vitex spp.

0.52, 0.56, 0.57 +

Vitex stahelii

0.60

Vochysia ferruginea

0.42, 0.47 +

Vochysia guianensis

0.45

Vochysia hondurensis

0.33

Vochysia lehmannii

0.48

Vochysia maxima

0.46

Vochysia spp.

0.40, 0.47, 0.79 +

Vochysia tetraphylla

0.48

Vochysia tomentosa

0.36

Vouacapoua americana

0.79

Warszewicsia coccinea

0.56

Xanthoxylum martinicensis

0.46

Xanthoxylum spp.

0.44

Xylopia columbiana

0.51

Xylopia emarginata

0.59

Xylopia frutescens

0.64 *

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

We are exporter of woods in square logs, cants, planks, wooden strips for flooring, decking, unfinished and prefinished flooring, doors and pergolas.

Species:
Andiroba, balsa, balsamo cabreuva, bully tree, blackwood, brazilian ebony, chanul, cedar, cypress, dormilon, ecuadorian ziricote, eucalyptus (grandis and saligna), fernan sanchez, gmelina, guachapele, guayacan, ipe, laurel, lignum vitae, louro vermelho, santos mahogany, mascarey, massaranduba, monkeypod, oak, pilon, pine (patula and radiata), raintree, saman, tangare, teak, tornillo, virola.

 

 

Density:

Tropical woods America

Density

Albizzia caribaea

0.64

Albizzia spp

0.52

Alcornea latifolia

0 49

Alcornea spp

0.34

Alexa grandiflora

0.60

Alnus ferruginea                                           0.38

Alnus jorullensis

0.38

Anacardium excelsum

0.41

Anacardium spruceanum

0.42

Anadenanthera macrocarpa

0.86

Anadenanthera rigida

0.63

Andira inermis

0.63, 0.64 +

Andira retusa

0.67

Aniba perutilis

0.50

Aniba riparia/duckei

0.62

Aniba spp.

0.38, 0.60 +

Antiaris africana

0.38

Apeiba aspera

0.23

Apeiba echinata

0.36

Apeiba spp.

0.20, 0.24 +

Apeiba tibourbon

0.12

Artocarpus comunis

0.70

Aspidosperma album

0.68

Aspidosperma cruentum

0.71

Aspidosperma dugandii

0.77

Aspidosperma marchravianum

0.68

Aspidosperma megalocarpum

0.71, 0.81 +

Aspidosperma spp. (araracanga group)

0.75

Aspidosperma spp. (peroba group)

0.62, 0.65 +

Astronium graveolens

0.75, 0.80, 0.84, 0.89 +

Astronium lecointei

0.73

Bagassa guianensis

0.68, 0.69 +

Banara guianensis

0.61

Basiloxylon exelsum

0.58

Beilschmiedia pendula

0.54

Beilschmiedia sp.

0.61

Berthollettia excelsa

0.59, 0.63 +

Bixa arborea

0.32

Bombacopsis quinatum

0.38, 0.45, 0.51 +

Bombacopsis sepium

0.39

Borojoa patinoi

0.52

Bowdichia nitida

0.77

Bowdichia spp.

0.74

Brosimum acutifolium

0.55

Brosimum parinarioides

0.57

Brosimum potabile

0.53

Brosimum rubescens

0.73

Brosimum sp.

0.64, 0.84 +

Brosimum spp. (alicastrum group)

0.64, 0.66 +

Brosimum spp. (utile group)

0.43

Brosimum utile

0.41, 0.46 +

Brysenia adenophylla

0.54

Buchenavia capitata

0.61, 0.63 +

Buchenavia huberi

0.59, 0.79 +

Bucida buceras

0.93

Bulnesia arborea

1.00

Bursera simaruba

0.29, 0.34 +

Byrsonima aerugo

0.62

Byrsonima coriacea

0.64

Byrsonima coriacea var. spicata

0.61

Byrsonima spp.

0.61, 0.64,0.75 +

Cabralea cangerana

0.55

Caesalpinia spp.

1.05

Calophyllum brasiliense

0.51, 0.54, 0.55 +

Calophyllum mariae

0.46

Calophyllum sp.

0.65

Calycophyllum candidisimum

0.67

Campnosperma panamensis

0.33, 0.50 +

Carapa guianensis

0.56

Carapa sp.

0.47

Caryocar nr. barbinerve

0.62

Caryocar spp.

0.69, 0.72 +

Caryocar villosum

0.72

Casearia arborea

0.53

Casearia guianensis

0.70

Casearia praecox

0.69 *

Casearia sp.

0.62

Cassia moschata

0.71

Cassia multijuga

0.57

Casuarina equisetifolia

0.81

Catostemma commune

0.51

Catostemma spp.

0.55

Cecropia peltata

0.29, 0.30, 0.36 +

Cecropia spp.

0.36

Cedrela angustifolia

0.36

Cedrela huberi

0.38

Cedrela odorata

0.43, 0.44, 0.45 +

Cedrela spp.

0.40, 0.46 +

Cedrelinga catenaeformis

0.41, 0.53 +

Ceiba pentandra

0.23, 0.24, 0.25, 0.29 +

Centrolobium paraense var. orinocensis

0.69

Centrolobium spp.

0.65

Cespedesia macrophylla

0.63

Chaetocarpus schomburgkianus

0.80

Chlorophora tinctoria

0.71, 0.75 +

Clarisia racemosa

0.53, 0.57 +

Clathrotropis brunnea

0.82

Clathrotropis spp.

0.89

Clusia rosea

0.67

Cochlospermum orinocensis

0.26

Copaifera duckei/reticulata

0.62

Copaifera officinalis

0.59

Copaifera spp.

0.46, 0.55 +

Cordia alliodora

0.42, 0.47, 0.50, 0.57 +

Cordia apurensis

0.66

Cordia bicolor

0.43, 0.49 +

Cordia borinquensis

0.70

Cordia collococca

0.47

Cordia exaltata

0.41

Cordia fallax

0.36

Cordia goeldiana

0.50

Cordia sagotii

0.50

Cordia spp. (gerascanthus group)

0.74

Cordia spp. (alliodora group)

0.48

Cordia sulcata

0.60

Couepia sp.

0.70

Couma macrocarpa

0.50, 0.53 +

Couratari pulchra

0.50, 0.54 +

Couratari spp.

0.50

Couratari stellata

0.65, 0.78 +

Croton xanthochloros

0.48

Cupressus lusitanica

0.43, 0.44 +

Cyrilla racemiflora

0.53

Dacryodes colombiana

0.51

Dacryodes excelsa

0.52, 0.53 +

Dalbergia nigra

0.68

Dalbergia retusa

0.89

Dalbergia stevensonii

0.82

Declinanona calycina

0.47

Dialium guianensis

0.87

Dialyanthera spp.

0.36, 0.48 +

Dicorynia guianensis

0.60, 0.65 +

Dicorynia paraensis

0.60

Didymopanax morototoni

0.36, 0.40, 0.45 +

Didymopanax pittieri

0.43

Didymopanax sp.

0.74

Dimorphandra mora

0.99 *

Diplotropis purpurea

0.76, 0.77, 0.78 +

Dipterix odorata

0.81, 0.86, 0.89 +

Drypetes variabilis

0.69

Dussia lehmannii

0.59

Ecclinusa guianensis

0.63

Endlicheria cocvirey

0.39

Enterolobium cyclocarpum

0.34, 0.45 +

Enterolobium schomburgkii

0.82

Eperua spp.

0.78

Eriotheca longipedicellatum

0.45

Eriotheca sp.

0.40

Erisma uncinatum

0.42, 0.48 +

Erythrina sp.

0.23

Eschweilera amara

0.85

Eschweilera corrugata

0.66

Eschweilera grata

0.88

Eschweilera hologyne

0.76

Eschweilera odora

0.81, 0.85 +

Eschweilera sagotiana

0.82

Eschweilera spp.

0.71, 0.79, 0.95 +

Eschweilera subglandulosa

0.87, 0.89 +

Eschweilera tenax

0.62

Eschweilera trinitensis

0.77

Eucalyptus robusta

0.51

Eugenia compta

0.68

Eugenia pseudosidium

0.62

Eugenia stahlii

0.73

Euxylophora paraensis

0.68, 0.70 +

Fagara aff. F. martinicense

0.41

Fagara sp.

0.57

Fagara spp.

0.69

Ficus citrifolia

0.40

Ficus sp.

0.32

Genipa americana

0.57, 0.58, 0.66 +

Genipa spp.

0.75

Goupia glabra

0.67, 0.72 +

Guarea chalde

0.52

Guarea spp.

0.52

Guarea trichiloides

0.51, 0.52 +

Guatteria spp.

0.36

Guazuma ulmifolia

0.52, 0.50 +

Guettarda scabra

0.65

Guillielma gasipae

0.95, 1.25 +

Gustavia sp.

0.56

Helicostylis tomentosa

0.68, 0.72 +

Hernandia sonora

0.29

Hevea brasiliense

0.49

Himatanthus articulata

0.40, 0.54 +

Hirtella davisii

0.74

Humiria balsamifera

0.66, 0.67 +

Humiriastrum melanocarpum

0.60

Humiriastrum procera

0.70

Hura crepitans

0.36, 0.37, 0.38 +

Hyeronima alchorneoides

0.60, 0.64 +

Hyeronima laxiflora

0.59

Hymenaea courbaril

0.54, 0.76, 0.77 +

Hymenaea davisii

0.67

Hymenolobium excelsum

0.63

Hymenolobium sp.

0.64

Inga alba

0.53

Inga capitata

0.64

Inga coruscans

0.72

Inga floribunda

0.56

Inga ingoides

0.50

Inga laurina

0.62

Inga marginata

0.72

Inga sp.

0.49, 0.52, 0.58, 0.64 +

Inga splendens

0.55

Inga vera

0.59

Iryanthera grandis

0.63

Iryanthera hostmanii

0.50

Iryanthera spp.

0.46

Jacaranda copaia

0.35

Jacaranda hesperia

0.35

Jacaranda sp.

0.55

Joannesia heveoides

0.39

Lachmellea speciosa

0.73

Laetia procera

0.68

Lecythis davisii

0.82

Lecythis ollaria

0.72

Lecythis paraensis

0.88

Lecythis sp.

0.83

Lecythis spp.

0.77

Licania aff. micrantha

0.86

Licania alba

0.91

Licania apetala

0.64, 0.78 +

Licania densiflora

0.80

Licania hypoleuca

0.90

Licania macrophylla

0.76

Licania parviflora

0.76

Licania sp.

0.61, 0.79 +

Licania spp.

0.78

Licania cayennensis

0.99

Licania spp.

0.82

Lindackeria sp.

0.41

Linociera domingensis

0.81

Lonchocarpus sericens

0.78

Lonchocarpus spp.

0.69

Lonchocarpus straminens

0.75

Loxopterygium sagotii

0.56

Lucuma spp.

0.79

Luehea cymulosa

0.55

Luehea spp.

0.50

Lueheopsis duckeana

0.64

Mabea piriri

0.59

Machaerium spp.

0.70

Macoubea guianensis

0.40 *

Magnolia sororum

0.50

Magnolia splendens

0.59

Magnolia spp.

0.52

Maguira sclerophylla

0.57

Mammea americana

0.62

Mangifera indica

0.55

Manilkara bidentata

0.82, 0.84, 0.85 +

Manilkara sp.

0.89

Marila sp.

0.63

Marmaroxylon racemosum

0.78 *

Matayba domingensis

0.70

Matisia hirta

0.61

Maytenus ficiformis

0.67

Maytenus spp.

0.71

Mezilaurus itauba

0.68

Mezilaurus lindaviana

0.68

Michropholis garciniaefolia

0.64

Michropholis spp.

0.61

Minquartia guianensis

0.76, 0.79 +

Mora excelsa

0.80

Mora gonggrijpi

0.80

Mora magistosperma

0.88

Mora sp.

0.77

Mouriria guianensis

0.80

Mouriria huberi

0.75

Mouriria pseudo-germinata

0.65

Mouriria sideroxylon

0.88

Myrcia paivae

0.73

Myrcia splendens

0.80

Myrciaria floribunda

0.73

Myristica spp.

0.46

Myroxylon balsamum

0.74, 0.76, 0.78 +

Nectandra antillana

0.42

Nectandra concinna

0.54, 0.56 +

Nectandra coriacea

0.51

Nectandra rigida

0.59

Nectandra rodioei

0.91

Nectandra rubra

0.55

Nectandra sp.

0.43, 0.48, 0.72 +

Nectandra spp.

0.52

Ocotea glandulosa

0.46

Ocotea leucoxylon

0.45

Ocotea moschata

0.61

Ocotea rodioei

0.85, 0.86 +

Ocotea rubra

0.54, 0.55, 0.56 +

Ocotea spathulata

0.62

Ocotea spp.

0.51

Onychopetalum amazonicum

0.64

Ormosia krugii

0.50

Ormosia lignivalvis

0.58

Ormosia spp.

0.59

Ouratea sp.

0.66

Pachira acuatica

0.43

Paratecoma peroba

0.60

Parinari campestris

0.69

Parinari excelsa

0.64

Parinari rodolfi

0.72

Parinari spp.

0.68

Parkia belutina

0.42

Parkia multijuga

0.38

Parkia oppositifolia

0.24

Parkia pendula

0.51

Parkia spp.

0.39

Peltogyne porphyrocardia

0.92

Peltogyne spp.

0.79

Pentaclethra macroloba

0.65, 0.68 +

Pera glabrata

0.65

Pera schomburgkiana

0.59

Persea spp.

0.40, 0.47, 0.52 +

Petitia domingensis

0.66

Pinus caribaea

0.51

Pinus oocarpa

0.55

Pinus patula

0.45

Piptadenia communis

0.68

Piptadenia macrocarpa

0.83 *

Piptadenia pittieri

0.62, 0.76 +

Piptadenia psilostachya

0.67

Piptadenia rigida

0.73

Piptadenia sp.

0.58

Piptadenia suaveolens

0.72

Piranhea longepedunculata

0.90

Piratinera guianensis

0.96

Pithecellobium guachapele (syn. Pseudosamea)

0.56

Pithecellobium saman

0.48

Platonia insignis

0.70 *

Platymiscium pinnatum

0.80, 0.81 +

Platymiscium polystachium

0.73

Platymiscium spp.

0.71, 0.84 +

Podocarpus oleifolius

0.46

Podocarpus rospigliossi

0.40

Podocarpus spp.

0.46

Pourouma aff. apiculata

0.45

Pourouma aspera

0.28

Pourouma aff. guianensis

0.33

Pourouma aff. melinonii

0.32

Pouteria carabobensis

0.68

Pouteria egregia

0.89

Pouteria eugeniifolia

1.08

Pouteria gonggrijpii

0.84

Pouteria melinonii

0.63 *

Pouteria multiflora

0.74

Pouteria pomifera

0.76

Pouteria sp.

0.73

Pouteria spp.

0.64, 0.67 +

Prioria copaifera

0.40, 0.41 +

Protium crenatum

0.54

Protium decandrum

0.56

Protium heptaphyllum

0.40, 0.55 +

Protium neglectum

0.58, 0.64 +

Protium sp.

0.73

Protium spp.

0.53, 0.64 +

Protium tenuifolium

0.60

Pseudolmedia laevigata

0.64

Pterocarpus officinalis

0.32, 0.50 +

Pterocarpus rohrii

0.41

Pterocarpus sp.

0.46, 0.50 +

Pterocarpus spp.

0.44

Pterocarpus vernalis

0.59

Pterogyne nitens

0.66

Pterygota excelsa

0.58

Qualea albiflora

0.50

Qualea cf. lancifolia

0.58

Qualea dinizii

0.58

Qualea spp.

0.55

Quararibaea guianensis

0.54

Quercus alata

0.71

Quercus costaricensis

0.61

Quercus eugeniaefolia

0.67

Quercus spp.

0.70

Raputia sp.

0.55

Rheedia spp.

0.72

Rollinia exsucca

0.32

Rollinia sp.

0.34, 0.36 +

Rollinia spp.

0.36

Saccoglottis cydonioides

0.72

Sapium biglandulosum

0.45

Sapium cf. jenmanni

0.41

Sapium laurocerasus

0.38

Sapium sp.

0.38, 0.48 +

Sapium spp.

0.47, 0.72 +

Schinopsis spp.

1.00

Sclerolobium aff. chrysophyllum

0.62

Sclerolobium guianensis

0.56

Sclerolobium paniculatum

0.34

Sclerolobium spp.

0.47

Sickingia spp.

0.52

Simaba multiflora

0.51

Simarouba amara

0.32, 0.34, 0.38 +

Sloanea berteriana

0.80

Sloanea grandiflora

0.80

Sloanea guianensis

0.79

Spondias lutea

0.38

Spondias mombin

0.39, 0.40, 0.41 +

Sterculia apetala

0.33, 0.36 +

Sterculia pilosa/speciosa

0.53

Sterculia pruriens

0.46

Sterculia spp.

0.55

Stryphnodendron polystachum

0.52

Stylogyne spp.

0.69

Swartzia spp.

0.95

Swietenia macrophylla

0.42, 0.45, 0.46, 0.54 +

Symphonia globulifera

0.58

Tabebuia guayacan

0.82

Tabebuia heterophylla

0.58

Tabebuia heterotricha

0.82

Tabebuia pentaphylla

0.51

Tabebuia rosea

0.54

Tabebuia serratifolia

0.92, 0.95, 0.99 +

Tabebuia spectabilis

1.07

Tabebuia spp. (lapacho group)

0.91

Tabebuia spp. (roble)

0.52

Tabebuia spp. (white cedar)

0.57

Tabebuia stenocalyx

0.55, 0.57 +

Tachigalia myrmecophylla

0.56

Talisia sp.

0.84

Tapirira guianensis

0.47 *

Terminalia amazonia

0.66

Terminalia catappa

0.59

Terminalia guianensis

0.63

Terminalia lucida

0.65

Terminalia sp.

0.50, 0.51, 0.58 +

Tetragastris altisima

0.61

Tetragastris balsamifera

0.63, 0.67 +

Tetragastris panamensis

0.71

Tetragastris spp.

0.71

Toluifera balsamum

0.74

Torrubia cuspidata

0.47

Torrubia sp.

0.52

Toulicia pulvinata

0.63

Tovomita guianensis

0.60

Trattinickia burserifolia

0.44

Trattinickia rhoifolia

0.37

Trattinickia sp.

0.38

Trichilia propingua

0.58

Trichosperma mexicanum

0.41

Triplaris sp.

0.64

Triplaris spp.

0.56

Triplaris surinamensis

0.51

Trophis sp.

0.54

Vatairea lundellii

0.64

Vatairea spp.

0.60

Virola sebifera

0.48

Virola spp.

0.40, 0.44, 0.48 +

Virola surinamensis

0.37, 0.42 +

Vismia spp.

0.41

Vitex divaricata

0.62

Vitex gaumeri

0.56

Vitex orinocensis

0.53

Vitex spp.

0.52, 0.56, 0.57 +

Vitex stahelii

0.60

Vochysia ferruginea

0.42, 0.47 +

Vochysia guianensis

0.45

Vochysia hondurensis

0.33

Vochysia lehmannii

0.48

Vochysia maxima

0.46

Vochysia spp.

0.40, 0.47, 0.79 +

Vochysia tetraphylla

0.48

Vochysia tomentosa

0.36

Vouacapoua americana

0.79

Warszewicsia coccinea